2024-2025 Program Music Announcement – Dance

These are the program music announcements for the 2023-2024 season for ice dance. If you have a skater’s program music that you would like to add to our chart, please email thisweekinskating@gmail.com.

U.S. DanceRhythm DanceFree Dance
Emily Bratti and Ian Somerville
Oona Brown and Gage Brown
Christina Carreira and Anthony Ponomarenko
Madison Chock and Evan Bates
Julia Epps and Blake Gilman
Isabella Flores and Ivan  Desyatov
Caroline Green and Michael Parsons
Kaitlin Hawayek and Jean-Luc Baker
Olivia Ilin and Dylan Cain
Raffaella Koncius and Alexey Shchepetov
Caroline Mullen and Brendan Mullen
Leah Neset and Artem Markelov
Eva Pate and Logan Bye
Elliana Peal and Ethan Peal

Emily Renzi and Willian Lissauer

Katerina Wolfkostin and Dimitry Tsarevski
Grace Yi and Danila Savelev
Emilea Zingas and Vadym Kolesnik
Canadian DanceRhythm DanceFree Dance
Nadiia Bashynska and Peter Beaumont
“Lady Marmalade” by Labelle, “Le Freak” by Chic
Choreographer: Carol Lane and Juris Razgulajevs
Laurence Fournier Beaudry and Nikolaj Soerensen
Alicia Fabbri and Paul Ayer
Sandrine Gauthier and Quentin Thieren
Piper Gilles and Paul Poirier
Sophia Glover and Billy Wilson-FrenchBurlesque soundtrack
Choreographer: Carol Lane and Juris Razgulajevs
Lily Hensen and Nathan Lickers
Marjorie Lajoie and Zachary Lagha
Marie-Jade Lauriault and Roman Le Gac
Miku Makita and Tyler Gunara
Chloe Nguyen and Brendan Giang
Alyssa Robinson and Jacob Portz
Madison Tong and Michael BoutsanFame soundtrack
Choreographer: Carol Lane and Juris Razgulajevs
Japanese DanceRhythm Dance Free Dance
Sara Kishimoto and Atsuhiko Tamura
Kaho Yamashita and Yuto Nagata
OthersRhythm DanceFree Dance
Holly Harris and Jason Chan (AUS)
Samantha Ritter and Daniel Brykalov (AZE)
Livvy Shilling and Leo Baeten (BEL)
Natalia Pall-u-neves & Jayin Panesar (BRA)
Shiyue Wang and Xinyu Liu (CHN)
Katerina Mrazkova and Daniel Mrazek (CZE)
Natalie Taschlerova and Filip Taschler (CZE)
Olivia Smart and Tim Dieck (ESP)
Sofia Val and Asaf Kazimov (ESP)
Juulia Turkkila and Matthias Versluis (FIN)
Yuka Orihara and Juho Pirinen (FIN)A Chorus Line
Choreographer: Massimo Scali
Loicia Demougeot and Theo Le Mercier (FRA)
Natacha LaGouge and Arnaud Caffa (FRA)
Evgeniia Lopareva and Geoffrey Brissaud (FRA)
Lilah Fear and Lewis Gibson (GBR)
Layla Karnes and Liam Carr (GBR)
Phebe Bekker and James Hernandez (GBR)
Diana Davis and Gleb Smolkin (GEO)
Darya Grimm and Michail Savitskiy (GER)
Jennifer Janse van Rensburg and Benjamin Steffan (GER)
Charise Matthaei and Max Liebers (GER)
Carolane Soucisse & Shane Firus (IRL)“It Had to Be You”
Choreographer: Carol Lane and Juris Razgulajevs
Shira Ichilov and Dmitriy Kravchenko (ISR)
Mariia Nosovitskaya and Michael Nosovitsky (ISR)
Elizabeth Tkachenko and Alexei Kiliakov (ISR)
Leia Dozzi and Pietro Papetti (ITA)

Charlene Guignard and Marco Fabbri (ITA)
Hannah Lim and Ye Quan (KOR)
Allison Reed and Saulius Ambrulevicius (LTU)
Milla Ruud Reitan and Nikolaj Majorov (SWE)
Zoe Larson and Andrii Kapran (UKR)