2024-2025 Program Music Announcement – Men

These are the program music announcements for the 2024-2025 season for the men’s discipline. If you have a skater’s program music that you would like to add to our chart, please email thisweekinskating@gmail.com.

U.S. Men (listed in ISP)Short ProgramFree Skate
William Annis
Ryan Azadpour
Patrick Blackwell
Lucas Broussard
Nicholas Brooks
Jason Brown
Lorenzo Elano
Goku Endo
Sergei Evseev
Caleb Farrington
Aleksandr Fegan
Kirk Haugeto
Tomoki Hiwatashi
Liam Kapeikis“Movement” by Hozier
Choreographer: Joey Russell
Lucius Kazanecki
Joseph Klein“Everybody Wants to Rule the World” by Lorde
Choreographer: Joseph Klein
“Scotland” by the Lumineers
“Northern Attitude” by Noah Kahan & Hosier
Choreographer: Joseph Klein and Silvia Fontana
Kai Kovar
Alexander Liu
Zachary LoPinto
Alvin Luu
Jimmy Ma
Ilia Malinin
Daniel Martynov
Antonio Monaco
Daniil MurzinPavorotti
Choreographer: Misha Ge
Maxim Naumov
Nhat-Viet Nguyen
Yaroslav Paniot
Camden Pulkinen
Marlo Rosen“February” by Leonid Levashkevich
Choreographer: Nina Petrenko
Ryedin Rudedenmen
Jacob Sanchez
Jared Sedlis
Taira Shinohara
Beck Strommer
Alek Tankovic
Andrew Torgashev
Vaclav Vasquez
Michael Xie
Maxim Zharkov
Canadian MenShort ProgramFree Skate
Roman Sadovsky
Wesley Chiu
Stephen Gogolev
David Bondar
Alec Guinzbourg
David Li
Grayson Long
Rio Morita
Edward Nicholas Vasii
Anthony Paradis
Aleksa Rakic
David Shteyngart 
Shohei Law
Gabriel Blumenthal
Japanese Men (national team as of April 26)Short ProgramFree Skate
Daiya Ebihara
Yuma Kagiyama
Haru Kakiuchi
Takeru Amine Kataise
Kao Miura
Sena Miyake“LOVE”
Choreographer: Misha Ge
Sumitada Moriguchi
Shunsuke Nakamura
Nobunari Oda
Rio NakataAroul/Uccen (Flamenco) by The Taalbi Brothers
Choreographer: Misha Ge
Haruya Sasaki
Shun Sato“Ladies in Lavender” by Nigel Hess
Choreographer: Guillaume Cizeron
Koshiro Shimada“Can’t Take My Eyes Off You” performed by Shawn Mendes
Choreographer: Shae-Lynn Bourne
*Danse Macabre
by Camille Saint-Saëns
Choreographer: Stéphane Lambiel
Tsudoi Suto
Seigo Tauchi
Kazuki Tomono
Tatsuya Tsuboi
Sota Yamamoto“Split, Postcards from Far Away” (The Tea Room) by Ezio Bosso
Choreographer: Benoit Richaud
Nozumu Yoshioka
OthersShort ProgramFree Skate
Vladimir Litvintsev (AZE)
Boyang Jin (CHN)
Georgii Reshtenko (CZE)
Filip Scerba (CZE)
Euken Alberdi (ESP)
Tomas-Llorenc Guarino Sabate (ESP)
Iker Oyarzabal Albas (ESP)
Arlet Levandi (EST)
Mihhail Selevko (EST)
Makar Suntsev (FIN)
Kevin Aymoz (FRA)
Luc Economides (FRA)The original soundtrack from Interstellar  by Hans Zimmer
Choreographer: Artem Fedorchenko
Francois Pitot (FRA)
Adam Siao Him Fa (FRA)
Nika Egadze (GEO)
Denis Gurdzh (GER)
Kai Jagoda (GER)
Nikita Starostin (GER)
Aleksandr Vlasenko (HUN)
Lev Vinokur (ISR)
Corey Circelli (ITA)“Mon Dieu” by Édith Piaf
Choreographer: Guillaume Cizeron
Matteo Rizzo (ITA)*”Two Men in Love” by The Irrepressibles
Choreographer: Massimo Scali
*”Fix You” by Coldplay
Choreographer: Luca Lanotte
Nikolaj Memola (ITA)“Nyah” from Mission Impossible II by Hans Zimmer
Choreographer: Barbara Fusar-Poli and Corrado Giordani
“Song for the Little Sparrow” by Abel Korzeniowski
Choreographer: Barbara Fusar-Poli and Corrado Giordani

Mikhail Shaidorov (KAZ)
Music from the Dune soundtrack by Hans Zimmer
Choreographer: Ivan Righini
Junhwan Cha (KOR) 
Younghyun Cha (KOR)
Hangil Kim (KOR)
Hyungyeom Kim (KOR) “Amuse Bouche (Reprise)” by Colin Stetson from The Menu (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)
Choreographer: Stéphane Lambiel
Sihyeong Lee (KOR)
Hyungyeom Kim (KOR)
Minkyu Seo (KOR)
Juheon Lim (KOR)“Waves” by Dean Lewis
Choreographer: Misha Ge
Jaekeun Lee (KOR)MovementArchangel (Crusaders of the Light/Oratio Sanctus)
Choreographer: Misha Ge
Fedir Kulish (LAT)
Deniss Vasiljevs (LAT)
Donovan Carrillo (MEX)
Davide Lewton Brain (MON)
Edrian Paul Celestino (PHI)
Vladimir Samoilov (POL)“Human “ by Rag’n’Bone Man
Choreographer: Ivan Righini
Lukas Britschgi (SUI)
Naoki Rossi (SUI)
Adam Hagara (SVK)
Andreas Nordeback (SWE)
Kyrylo Marsak (UKR) “To Build a Home” from The Cinematic Orchestra
Choreographer: Monika Lindfors
Ivan Shmuratko (UKR)
Andrii Kokura (UKR)

*=keeping last season’s music