2024-2025 Program Music Announcement – Women

These are the program music announcements for the 2024-2025 season for the women’s discipline. If you have a skater’s program music that you would like to add to our chart, please email thisweekinskating@gmail.com.

U.S. Women (listed in ISP)Short ProgramFree Skate
Starr Andrews“Fur Elise” by Faouzia
Choreographer: Derrick Delmore
Selections from the Euphoria (original soundtrack)
Choreographer: Derrick Delmore 
Sonia Baram
Mia Barghout
Sofia Bezkorovainaya
Alina Bonillo
Annika Chao
Jasmine Clarke“Song for the Little Sparrow”
Choreographer: Rohene Ward

Courali Clay
Alayna Coats
Ela Cui
Sarah Everhardt“Reel Around the Sun” by Bill Whelan
Choreographer: Shae Lynn Bourne
“Firebird” by Igor Stravinsky
Choreographer: Nadezda Kanaeva
Amber Glenn
Hannah Herrera
Keira Hilbelink“Mirage” by Lindsey Stirling Choreographers: Sean Rabbitt & Mari MalamaSongs from the animated Disney movie, Beauty & the Beast
Choreographer: Sean Rabbitt & Mari Malama
Sonja Hilmer“Unforgettable” performed by Sia
Choreographer: Sonja Hilmer
70’s/Disco Medley (inspired by the original soundtrack list from the Argylle movie): “You’re The First, My Last, My Everything” by Barry White; “Now and Then” by The Beatles; “Electric Energy” by Ariana DeBose, Boy George, and Nile Rodger
Choreographer: Sonja Hilmer
Logan Higase-Chen
Jiaying Ellyse Johnson
Jessica Jurka
Mia Kalin*”Rain, In Your Black Eyes” by Ezio Bosso
Choreographer: Evgenia Chernyshova
Romeo & Juliet
Ella Kim
Teryn Kim
Josephine LeeChoreographer: Kaitlyn WeaverRachmaninoff’s Piano Concerto No. 2
Choreographer: Massimo Scali
Soho Lee
Isabeau Levito
Elyce Lin-Gracey
Alysa Liu
Emilia NemirovskyChoreographer: Zuzanna Parchem 
Cleo Park
Maria Platonova

Clare Seo
Angela Shao
Katie Shen
Audrey Shin 
Kanon Smith
Bradie Tennell
Lindsay Thorngren
Sophie Joline von Felten
Wren Warne-Jacobsen“What Was I Made For?” (from the motion picture Barbie) by Billie Eilish
Choreographer: Kate Charbonneau Shurts
Salome: Dance of the Seven Veils
Choreographer: Caryn Kadavy
Elena Wilson
Sherry Zhang
Ava Ziegler
U.S. Skaters Not in the ISP (as of May 2024)Short ProgramFree Skate
Michelle Lee“Villain” by Stella Jang
Choreographer: Sonja Hilmer

Canadian WomenShort ProgramFree Skate
Abbie Baltzer
Gabrielle Daleman
Michelle Deng
Sara-Maude Dupuis
Audreanne Foster
Angelina Grant
Fee Lee Landry
Lulu Lin
Justine Miclette
Reese Rose
Kaiya Ruiter Choreographer: Julie MarcotteMusic from the soundtrack of Wonder Woman (2017 movie)
Choreographer: David Wilson
Madeline Schizas
Hetty Shi“I Will Wait for You” from The Umbrellas of Cherbourg
Choreographer: Misha Ge
Rose Theroux
Kara Yun

Japanese Women (national team as of April 26)Short ProgramFree Skate
Yuna Aoki“Popsical” by Chloe Flower
Choreographer: Misha Ge
Mone Chiba
Wakaba HiguchiDune: Part Two soundtrack by Hans Zimmer
Choreographer: Jeffrey Buttle
“Nature Boy” by AURORA and a song from the Alien: Covenant soundtrack
Choreographer: Shae-Lynn Bourne
Mana Kawabe
Rika Kihira
Ikura Kushida
Mai Mihara“Grief”
Choreographer: Misha Ge
Haruna Murakami
Ami NakaiThe original soundtrack from Cinderella (2015) by Patrick Doyle
Choreographer: David Wilson
Yurina Okuno
Kaori SakamotoChoreographer: Rohene Ward
Ayumi Shibayama
Mao Shimada
Rion Sumiyoshi“Un homme qui me plaît (Love Is a Funny Thing, 1969 film; music composed by Francis Lai)
Choreographer: Misha Ge
Yo Takagi
Rena Uezono“Voila”
Choreographer: Mihoko Higuchi (listed in ISU bio)
Rinka Watanabe
Hana Yoshida




OthersShort ProgramFree Skate
Loena Hendrickx (BEL)
Nina Pinzarrone (BEL)
Hongyi Chen (CHN)
Xiangyi An (CHN)
Yihan Wang (CHN)
Eliska Brezinova (CZE)
Emilia Murdock (ESP)
Nataly Langerbaur (EST)“13 Beaches” by Lana del Ray
Choreographer: Rostislav Sinicyn
“No More Fight Left in Me” by Imany
Choreographer: Rostislav Sinicyn
Niina Petrokina (EST)“Soldier” by Fleurie & Tommee Profitt
Choreographer: Mark Pillay
Dune soundtrack by Hans Zimmer
Choreographer: Mark Pillay
Janna Jyrkinen (FIN)
Emmi Peltonen (FIN)
Anastasiia Gubanova (GEO)
Nicole Schott (GER)
Tara Prasad (IND)
Elsa Chen (ISR)
Lara Naki Gutmann (ITA)
Jaewook Chung (KOR)“Rocket Man” by Taron Egerton
Choreographer: Misha Ge
Dabin Choi (KOR)
Chaeyeon Kim (KOR)
Minchae Kim (KOR)
Seoyoung Kim (KOR)
Yelim Kim (KOR)
*Ladies in Lavender soundtrack by Nigel Hess
Choreographer: Jeffrey Buttle
*”Je Suis Malade” by Genevieve LeClerc/”Tormented Mad Love” by Karl Hugo
Choreographer: David Wilson
Yuseong Kim (KOR)“Clair de Lune” by Claude Debussy
Yujae Kim (KOR)Swan Lake Ballet by Tchaikovsky
Choreographer: Misha Ge
Minsol Kwon (KOR)James Bond soundtrack
Choreographer: Misha Ge
Haein Lee (KOR)Haein Lee (KOR)
“XO / Alien Superstar” by Beyonce
Choreographer: Ivan Righini
Juheon Lim (KOR)“Waves” by Dean Lewis
Choreographer: Misha Ge
Jia Shin (KOR)
Young You (KOR)“Mosaic” by Billy Esteban, Ghenwa Nemnom, Cafe De Anatolia
Choreographer: Misha Ge
Seojin Youn (KOR)“Hymn à l’amour” by Gautier Capuçon
Choreographer: Misha Ge
Ahsun Yun (KOR)
Andrea Astrain Maynez (MEX)
Sofia Frank (PHI)
Ekaterina Kurakova (POL)
Tara Maria Ienciu (ROU)
Kimmy Repond (SUI)
Amanda Hsu (TPE)

*=keeping last season’s music