2024-2025 Program Music Announcement – Pairs

These are the program music announcements for the 2024-2025 season for the pairs’ discipline. If you have a skater’s program music that you would like to add to our chart, please email thisweekinskating@gmail.com.

U.S. Pairs(listed in ISP)Short ProgramFree Skate
Saya Carpenter and Jon Maravilla
Emily Chan and Spencer Howe
Nica Digerness and Mark Sadusky
Alisa Efimova and Misha MitrofanovChoreographer: Renee RocaChoreographer: Renee Roca
Olivia Flores and Luke Wang
Ellie Kam and Danny O’Shea
Ellie Korytek and Timmy Chapman
Isabelle Martins and Ryan Bedard
Reagan Moss and Jakub Galbavy
Valentina Plazas and Maximiliano Fernandez“Never Enough” from The Greatest Showman performed by Kelly Clarkson
Choreographer: Jim Peterson
Dune Saga soundtrack by Hans Zimmer
Choreographer: Christina Carreira and Anthony Ponomarenko
Naomi Williams and Lachlan Lewer
U.S. Pairs (not listed in ISP as of May 2024)Short ProgramFree Skate
Sydney Cooke and Matthew Kennedy*”One Woman Man” by John Legend
Choreographer: Adam Blake
(Updated version of last year’s program)
Elton John medley with ”Your Song” by Ellie Goulding, ”Goodbye Yellow Brick Road” by Elton John and Taron Egerton (Rocketman)
Choreographer: Colin McManus
Canadian PairsShort ProgramFree Skate
Martina Ariano Kent and Charly Laliberte-Laurent
Deanna Stellato-Dudek and Maxime Deschamps
Ava Kemp and Jonathan Elizarov Succession soundtrack
Choreographer: Jeff Buttle
“Bohemian Rhapsody” by Queen
Choreographers: Carol Lane and Juris Razgulajevs
Kelly Ann Laurin and Loucas Éthier Choreographer: Mark Pillay & Paul Boll
Annika Behnke and Kole Sauve
Jazmine Desrochers and Kieran Thrasher
Lia Periera and Trennt Michaud
Ashlyn Schmitz and Raine Eberl
Fiona Bombardier and Benjamin Mimar
Joy Weinberg and Thierry Ferland

Japanese PairsShort ProgramFree Skate
Riku Miura and Ryuichi Kihara

OthersShort ProgramFree Skate
Anastasiia Golubeva and Hektor Giotiopoulos Moore (AUS)

“Exogenesis Symphony Part 3 Redemption” by Muse
Choreographer: Igor Tchiniaev
Sophia Schaller and Livio Mayr (AUT)Choreographer: Mark Pillay & Paul Boll
Wenning Shi and Zhiyu Wang (CHN)
Zhang Siyang and Yang Yongchao (CHN)
Yunjie Wang and Helin Liu (CHN)
Camille Kovalev and Pavel Kovalev (FRA)
Aurelie Faula and Theo Belle (FRA)
Chloe Panetta and Flavien Giniaux
Lydia Smart and Harry Mattick (GBR)
Anastasia Vaipan-Law and Luke Digby (GBR)
*”Survivor” by 2WEI, Edda Hayes
“Gangsta’s Paradise” by 2WEI
Choreographer: Christopher Dean
Rebecca Ritchie and Kyle McLeod (GBR)
Annika Hocke and Robert Kunkel (GER)
Minerva Fabienne Hase and Nikita Volodin (GER)

Choreographer: Mark Pillay and Paul Boll
Irma Caldara and Riccardo Maglio (ITA)
Sara Conti and Niccolo Macii (ITA)
Anna Valesi and Manuel Piazza (ITA)
Lucrezia Beccari and Matteo Guarise (ITA)
Maria Pavlova and Alexei Sviatchenko (HUN)
Daria Danilova and Michel Tsiba (NED)
Isabella Gamez and Aleksandr Korovin (PHI)
Ioulia Chtchetinina and Michal Wozniak (POL)Choreographer: Mark Pillay and Paul Boll
Greta Crafoord and John Crafoord (SWE)
Sofiia Holichenko and Artem Darenskyi (UKR)“Сosmic Love” by Florence and the Machine



*=keeping last season’s music